Law Enforcement
     
 Welcome to the City of Vallejo  

 

 

Get your FREE VallejoSearch.com bumper sticker today!

 

 

Google
  Local Business Guide | Entertainment Guide | Restaurant Guide | Bar Guide | Activities Guide | Lodging Guide| City Calendar

Home
Vallejo eBay Store
VALLEJO CLASSIFIEDS
Books, Video & Music
Online Shopping
QUICK SEARCH
City Events Calendar
Downtown Tour
Business Directory
ADVERTISE HERE
Coupons
Jobs
Vallejo Auto Mall
Real Estate
Mare Island
Vallejo Waterfront
Farmer's Market
City Parks
Weather
Restaurants
Entertainment
Bars +
Lodging
Activities
City Services
Transportation
Vallejo Education
Vallejo Police Dept
Vallejo Fire Dept
City History
Military Information
TV & Radio
WiFi Hot Spot Guide
Game Island
Visitor Comments
Site Map
Vallejo TV
Link Us
Contact Us

Solano County Information

Website Designs

 

Law Enforcement

Vallejo Police Department 111 Amador Street, Vallejo 648-4321

Click here for Vallejo Police Department Listing

Solano County Sheriff Office 530 Union Avenue, Suite 100, Fairfield

Sheriff Office, Fairfield Info. 421-7000 - Dispatch 421-7090

Records or Warrants 421-7010

Civil 421-7020

Coronerís 421-7500

General Information 421-7000

Investigations 421-7050

Office of Emergency Service 421-6330

Marine Patrol 421-7084

Personal Training 421-7070

Public Safety Supervisor 421-7054

Administration 421-7040

Executive Office 421-7030

County Jails

Claybank Facility 2500 Clay Bank Road, Fairfield 421-7180

Fairfield Jail 500 Union Avenue, Fairfield 421-7100

Jail Administration Fairfield 421-7130

Medical Bureau 500 Union Avenue, Fairfield 421-7150

Work Furlough 2500 Clay Bank Road, Fairfield 421-7184

California Highway Patrol 551-4100

Federal Bureau Investigation San Francisco 415-553-7400

Marshals Office

Fugitive Information Line 800-336-0102

Recruitment Information 202-307-9600

Secret Service 501 I, Sacramento 916-930-2130

Drug Enforcement Administration

San Francisco 450 Golden Gate Street, San Francisco 415-436-7900

Registration 888-304-3251

 

Online Shopping is available at Vallejo Search!
click here

DISCOUNT BOOKS VIDEO MUSIC & MORE

LOCAL BUSINESS COUPONS here.